logo InfoMatrix

2016 Results

Programming

1

THE NEW MOISIL.RO

Romania

Gold

2

HEART DEFENSE SYSTEM

Turkey

Gold

3

THE JOURNEY (VR)

Romania

Gold

4

UNREAL SCIENCE

Azerbaijan

Gold

5

¿ALCOHOL O VOLANTE?

Mexico

Gold

6

CONSOLE FOR PLAYING RETRO GAME

Poland

Gold

7

AFTERMATH STUDIO

Romania

Silver

8

MY DEVICE CONTROL

Ecuador

Silver

9

MOBILE TEACHER ASSISTANT

Ukraine

Silver

10

HOMEMATIK

Colombia

Silver

11

DALTONICK

Mexico

Silver

12

BALKAN'S SIGNIFICANT HERBS

Macedonia

Silver

13

WARLUST

Albania

Silver

14

EYEDOC

Turkmenistan

Silver

15

WPW

Russia

Silver

16

GD FINDER

Nigeria

Bronze

17

DARTHSAL CHRONICLES

Macedonia

Bronze

18

USING A R IN EDUCATION

South Africa

Bronze

19

ENJOY IN FAMILY

Mexico

Bronze

20

CODING IN SECONDARY SCHOOL

Turkey

Bronze

21

APLICACION MOVIL PARA EL CONTR

Colombia

Bronze

22

EDU SCOPE

Kenya

Bronze

23

STUDENT ATTENDANCE SYSTEM

South Africa

Bronze

24

IRIS RECOGNITION

Pakistan

Bronze

25

SYSTEM 86

Turkmenistan

Bronze

26

ATTENDANCE READER

Iraq

Bronze

27

TESTLET

Tajikistan

Bronze

28

FLEXIBLE AND EASY ATTENDANCE

Mongolia

Bronze

29

PROGRAMMING

Moldova

Bronze

 

Computer Art

1

VERUM FICTUM

Romania

Gold

2

ELECTROFISHING

Hong Kong

Gold

3

LACK OF FORTUNE

Romania

Gold

4

MULTIMEDIA EDUCATIVA

Ecuador

Gold

5

HOME

Mexico

Gold

6

ADDICTION

Turkey

Gold

7

UN AÑO DE LUZ, UN AÑO DE ARTE

Mexico

Silver

8

HAVING NO CHOICE

Hong Kong

Silver

9

HISOR 3D

Tajikistan

Silver

10

SPACE SERIES

Ukraine

Silver

11

PROJECT ENVY

Turkmenistan

Silver

12

LA HISTORIA DE UNA CHICANA

Mexico

Silver

13

VIRTUAL LEARNING

Tajikistan

Silver

14

VIRUS VS ANTI-VIRUS

Rwanda

Silver

15

ELECTION OF OSIS

Indonesia

Bronze

16

LEARNT

Hong Kong

Bronze

17

SAVE THE WORLD SAVE THE FUTURE

Vietnam

Bronze

18

ECUADOR CULTURAL

Ecuador

Bronze

19

CENTER OF UNIVERSE

Romania

Bronze

20

DA HOUSE

Macedonia

Bronze

21

COMPUTER MODEL OF ENVIRONMENT

Turkmenistan

Bronze

22

ALL-WRITE

Turkey

Bronze

23

3D TOWN

Macedonia

Bronze

24

BOOK MIRACLE

Kyrgyzstan

Bronze

25

INDIFFERENCE

Ukraine

Bronze

26

WASTE OR SURVIVE

Tajikistan

Bronze

 

Hardware Control

1

AUTONOMOUS AIRBOAT

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Gold

2

MIXERBOT

Romania

Gold

3

RASPI HOME

Romania

Gold

4

SELF-SUSTAINING GREENHOUSE

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Gold

5

ASMIR

Turkey

Gold

6

SMART SHIRT

Moldova

Silver

7

WISE HEADPHONES

Romania

Silver

8

BCI WHEELCHAIR

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Silver

9

CHEAP SOLUTION FOR EDUCATION

Turkmenistan

Silver

10

SMART SECURITY HOME

Azerbaijan

Silver

11

TIPO

Macedonia

Silver

12

MUEVE TU MUNDO

Mexico

Silver

13

AUTOMATIC PLANT WATERING

Tajikistan

Silver

14

BODOBODO

Uganda

Bronze

15

THE SQUEAKY CLEAN-O-BOT

South Africa

Bronze

16

BB-8 DROID

South Africa

Bronze

17

PROJECT NAME: 3D SCANNER MAPPI

Turkey

Bronze

18

FREE AND SAFETY WALKING

Mongolia

Bronze

19

WATCHME360

Malaysia

Bronze

20

HEXAKIT

Turkmenistan

Bronze

21

SEEING GLASS

South Africa

Bronze

22

FIRST RESCUE ANIMAL ROBOT

Turkmenistan

Bronze

23

WIFI HOTSPOT DRONE

Kosovo

Bronze

24

BILROID 1.1

Turkey

Bronze

25

FUTURISTIC ERGONOMIC MOUSE

Kosovo

Bronze

 

Short Movie

1

IN THE SUPERMERKET

Macedonia

Gold

2

LA MENTIRA

Mexico

Gold

3

LOST COLOUR

Rwanda

Gold

4

CASE CLOSED

Angola

Gold

5

SECUESTRO POR REDES SOCIALES

Mexico

Gold

6

PAPEL

Mexico

Gold

7

WHAT GOES AROUND COMES AROUND

Tajikistan

Silver

8

GUILTY

Romania

Silver

9

YOUTH SINS

Romania

Silver

10

AN IMPERFECT WORLD

Kenya

Silver

11

RESPECT YOUR ELDERS

Czech Republic

Silver

12

DON'T LAUGH AT OTHERS LAMENESS

Turkmenistan

Silver

13

ONLY TRUTH SPEAKS

Turkey

Silver

14

KARMA

South Africa

Silver

15

CORRUPTION

Moldova

Silver

16

ANNA AND TOBIASZ

Poland

Silver

17

LIFE IN A SECOND

Georgia

Bronze

18

JUSTICE

South Africa

Bronze

19

THE LAST MEMORY

Romania

Bronze

20

IN THE SHADOW OF JUSTICE

Turkmenistan

Bronze

21

SHIP OF INNOCENCE

Turkey

Bronze

22

SHORT FILM JUSTICE

Ukraine

Bronze

23

THE BOOK

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Bronze

24

WHITE HEART

Turkmenistan

Bronze

25

THE ULTIMATE JUSTICE

Iraq

Bronze

26

WHY?

Ukraine

Bronze

27

THE POWER OF RECIPROCITY

Macedonia

Bronze

28

DARK REMINISCCENT

South Africa

Bronze

29

EQUALITY

Albania

Bronze

30

EGER

Macedonia

Bronze

31

HOPE

Turkey

Bronze

32

CONNOR DAVIS

Netherlands

Bronze

33

REAL JUSTICE

Bulgaria

Bronze

 

Robotics Lego Sumo

1

GGBOT_2.0

Romania

Gold

2

DEATH MACHINE

Azerbaijan

Gold

3

NEA MARIN

Romania

Gold

4

BULL POWER

USA

Gold

5

GORAZD

Macedonia

Gold

6

J.A.M.

Ecuador

Gold

7

NVIDIA GTX TITAN Z

Romania

Gold

8

ROBOTUL321

Romania

Gold

9

CAPTAIN EAGLE

Macedonia

Silver

10

DRAGON

Vietnam

Silver

11

EV3VESSO

Macedonia

Silver

12

GALAXY

Uganda

Silver

13

JIMMY

Romania

Silver

14

KUWAIT SUMO2

Kuwait

Silver

15

MASAI

Kenya

Silver

16

PARDUS

Turkey

Silver

17

RECKTATATOR

Romania

Silver

18

ROBOTO

Romania

Silver

19

SEPTIMUS PRIME

Romania

Silver

20

SLICER

USA

Silver

21

SUMOKENAN

Macedonia

Silver

22

THE VOID

Romania

Silver

23

TOLERANT

Azerbaijan

Silver

24

WILLI-1

Mexico

Silver

25

ZVETLANA

Romania

Silver

26

[TURTLE] MAKAVELI

Romania

Bronze

27

A_T_A

Romania

Bronze

28

COMBATANT

Azerbaijan

Bronze

29

EL CHAPO

Macedonia

Bronze

30

FANEGIGI

Romania

Bronze

31

GIGEL2000

Romania

Bronze

32

HIGH-POWER WAR MANAGEMENT MACHINE (H.P.W.M.M.)

Romania

Bronze

33

IRONBOT

Romania

Bronze

34

ISTEK-1

Azerbaijan

Bronze

35

KUWAIT SUMO1

Kuwait

Bronze

36

LEGO ROBOT

Turkey

Bronze

37

LOUIE

Romania

Bronze

38

MAN O WAR

Romania

Bronze

39

NEPTONIS

Romania

Bronze

40

NOPALOIDE BOT

Mexico

Bronze

41

NU

Romania

Bronze

42

ROBOBOY

USA

Bronze

43

ROBOJAY

Uganda

Bronze

44

ROBOSTELYSTU

Romania

Bronze

45

SANDWICH DEMANDER

Romania

Bronze

46

SHUMUDIKAMEISTER

Romania

Bronze

47

YOK OFYA

Romania

Bronze

48

ZEKI

Turkey

Bronze

49

BOSSBOT

Macedonia

Mention

50

DIMA

Macedonia

Mention

51

ECHIPA NR. 5

Romania

Mention

52

EFK-ZA1

Azerbaijan

Mention

53

ERASER

USA

Mention

54

EV3MATKO

Macedonia

Mention

55

FEUER

Romania

Mention

56

GORESHCI

Turkmenistan

Mention

57

ILTEBER

Turkey

Mention

58

JOHN CENA

Czech Republic

Mention

59

KUWAIT SUMO3

Kuwait

Mention

60

LAMU

Kenya

Mention

61

LEATHERINFRTY

Romania

Mention

62

MV3

Ecuador

Mention

63

ROBCON

Romania

Mention

64

ROBOT FM

Macedonia

Mention

65

SAHIN

Turkey

Mention

66

SINAI

Kenya

Mention

67

SUMAAHMET

Turkey

Mention

68

SUMOANNIE

Macedonia

Mention

69

TOADEHU 21

Romania

Mention

70

TUCKER

Romania

Mention

 

Lego Line Follower

1

KUWAIT LINE3

Kuwait

Gold

2

RATED R LEGO LF

Romania

Gold

3

KUWAIT LINE1

Kuwait

Silver

4

GISUROBO

Uganda

Silver

5

ECHIPA NR. 1

Romania

Silver

6

ROBOMERIDIAN

Czech Republic

Silver

7

ROEL

Netherlands

Bronze

8

MS

Romania

Bronze

9

USA POWER

usa

Bronze

10

KUWAIT LINE2

Kuwait

Bronze

11

RANGERCAT

Netherlands

Bronze

12

Ă˜STROBOT 1.0

Denmark

Bronze

13

ECHIPA NR. 2

Romania

Bronze

14

ECHIPA NR. 4

Romania

Mention

15

WHITE_LIGHT

Turkey

Mention

16

RACER

Turkey

Mention

17

FOLLOWER86

Turkmenistan

Mention

18

ECHIPA NR. 3

Romania

Mention

19

KEROLINER

Turkey

Mention

20

EVE

Romania

Mention

21

LEGO ROBOT EV3

Turkmenistan

Mention

 

Robotics Mini Sumo

1

HAYDAR PASHA

Turkey

Gold

2

PEGASSI

Mexico

Gold

3

NHT

Romania

Gold

4

SOLOTURK

Turkey

Gold

5

ALTINKAYA

Turkey

Silver

6

BEYSAM

Turkey

Silver

7

ISTEK-2

Azerbaijan

Silver

8

MAGNI

Romania

Silver

9

PROEMIR

Turkey

Silver

10

PROGEN

Mexico

Silver

11

ROBO CNTL

Romania

Silver

12

TESLA

Mexico

Silver

13

ADI AND BUDU

Turkey

Bronze

14

ATAK54

Turkey

Bronze

15

BICKIN

Turkey

Bronze

16

DESTROYER

Turkey

Bronze

17

KAZAN

Turkey

Bronze

18

MINI TURTLE 1

Romania

Bronze

19

MINIQ

Romania

Bronze

20

SUMO_ENIS

Turkey

Bronze

21

TU GFSITA

Mexico

Bronze

22

TU GFSITA 2

Mexico

Bronze

23

UYKU

Turkey

Bronze

24

ATAK2000

Turkey

Mention

25

ATAK2015

Turkey

Mention

26

BETROBOT

Turkmenistan

Mention

27

BICKIN

Turkey

Mention

28

EFOR-2016

Turkey

Mention

29

JANISSARY

Turkey

Mention

30

JESUS

Turkey

Mention

31

KUWAIT MINI SUMO

Kuwait

Mention

32

LIGHTNING SHOCK

Turkey

Mention

33

SERHAT LALE

Turkey

Mention

34

SIRIN

Turkey

Mention

35

STG1

Macedonia

Mention

36

TURTLE 3

Romania

Mention

37

ULTRABOT300

Romania

Mention

 

Robotics Line Follower

1

RFL 300

Romania

Gold

2

LINE OF SAFA

Turkey

Gold

3

LINE FOLLOWER 2.4

Romania

Gold

4

LSTORM

Romania

Silver

5

QUICKKINESCOPERS

Romania

Silver

6

TIS

Romania

Silver

7

LINE_YUSA

Turkey

Silver

8

ATAK2003

Turkey

Silver

9

KARA_KACAN

Turkey

Bronze

10

EMIN54

Turkey

Bronze

11

ULTRAN

Turkey

Bronze

12

FLASHMERIDIAN

Czech Republic

Bronze

13

ARDUINO LINE FOLLOWER

Romania

Bronze

14

LINE FOLLOWER ROBOT

Romania

Bronze

15

FASTLINE

Turkey

Bronze

16

FLASH

Macedonia

Bronze

17

KUWAIT LINE4

Kuwait

Mention

18

KUWAIT LINE5

Kuwait

Mention

19

LINE-BERK

Turkey

Mention

20

GREEN SNAKE

South Africa

Mention

21

BLACK DIAMOND

South Africa

Mention

22

CODE BLUE

Romania

Mention

23

CAMEL

Jordan

Mention

24

BETY

Turkey

Mention

25

ATAK2004

Turkey

Mention