logo InfoMatrix

2013 Results

Hardware Control: High School

1

HeartBook & SmartHelper

Hong Kong

Gold

2

The Handy Future

Romania

Gold

3

Underwater Pipeline Inspection and Research ROV

United States

Gold

4

Science and experience the key to creation of the modern CNC machines and multifunctional industrial robots which allow increased

Poland

Gold

5

Wireless Animatronic Hand

Romania

Gold

6

O.A.R

Romania

Silver

7

The Watcher

Bosnia And Herzegovina

Silver

8

multiple purposes blind guiding robot

Turkey

Silver

9

Machine vision-Learning robots to see

Bosnia And Herzegovina

Silver

10

my_key_is_my_phone

Turkey

Silver

11

QIBLACATOR

Tanzania

Silver

12

controlling electrical devices by soond

Afghanistan

Silver

13

GSM based Automatic Meter Reading

Pakistan

Silver

14

SmellBox

Turkmenistan

Bronze

15

Digital device for measuring angles on the base of AVR microcontroller

Ukraine

Bronze

16

An electro-pneumatic system for the sorting of metal and non-metal elements

Poland

Bronze

17

MP-RAIR

Bosnia And Herzegovina

Bronze

18

automatic room light controller

Afghanistan

Bronze

19

Arduino-based rover project

Belgium

Bronze

20

HibsDrone

Vietnam

Bronze

21

Fight Against Wildfire

Hungary

Bronze

22

Remote Controller via Mobile Phone

Turkey

Bronze

23

The Energy Saver Project

Mexico

Bronze

24

HibsSpider

Vietnam

Bronze

25

Improving the efficiency of some computer components and battery energy with Piezoelectric material

Azerbaijan

Bronze

 

Hardware Control: University

1

VITRECTOMY PROTOTYPE

Ecuador

Gold

2

THE AS 3D REPRAP

Bosnia And Herzegovina

Silver

3

MARC

Ukraine

Silver

4

Wireless sensor network for real time monitoring of vital signs

Romania

Bronze

5

Home Seismographs

Georgia

Bronze

6

Digital resistance analyzer

Ukraine

Bronze

7

PiccoBot

Georgia

Bronze

 

Programming: High School

1

ClusterMatic

Turkey

Gold

2

Point Strike

Romania

Gold

3

Help using Android Smartphone program for the visually impaired

Thailand

Gold

4

FASTER System (Fast and Smart Cashier System) Fast and Smart Solution in the Calculation of Shopping Goods at Supermarket

Indonesia

Gold

5

Hogar inteligente

Mexico

Gold

6

Network topology visualization development

Ukraine

Silver

7

La Dura Vida de Una Mosca

Mexico

Silver

8

SIKODI (DIABETES CONTROL SYSTEMS) For Management of diabetes mellitus

Indonesia

Silver

9

ECOROUTE

Turkey

Silver

10

Game Templates

Turkmenistan

Silver

11

Weebot's Alphabetical Adventures

Bosnia And Herzegovina

Silver

12

Funny Exam Creator

Turkmenistan

Silver

13

Student Monitor

South Africa

Bronze

14

tmculture

Turkmenistan

Bronze

15

Togyz Kumalak National Game

Kazakhstan

Bronze

16

Postal.kz

Kazakhstan

Bronze

17

Multimedia trainer "Learn rules of the road while playing" for children with hearing problems

Ukraine

Bronze

18

Big Brother

Romania

Bronze

19

We Study English

Kazakhstan

Bronze

20

Electronic Learning

Azerbaijan

Bronze

21

Cubic Hermite Spline Interpolator

Georgia

Bronze

22

Fukusima 2

Ukraine

Bronze

23

Ecological E-learning

United Kingdom

Bronze

24

School Grading Database (SGD)

Laos

Bronze

 

Programming: University

1

Magic News

Bosnia And Herzegovina

Gold

2

E-günlük

Turkey

Silver

3

FOCAP Tool

Romania

Bronze

4

Space Discover

Colombia

Bronze

 

Computer Art

1

HOPE

Turkey

Gold

2

Vida actual

Mexico

Gold

3

Angle

Kazakhstan

Gold

4

Mirror

Macedonia

Gold

5

Rabbit Head

Romania

Gold

6

Life and Nature

Mexico

Silver

7

PS VII Operating System

Romania

Silver

8

Hasta lo imposible....

Mexico

Silver

9

Amor sin palabras

Mexico

Silver

10

Digital Art Website

Australia

Silver

11

Wooden Love

Turkey

Silver

12

Basic Ethics

Tajikistan

Silver

13

3d game

Afghanistan

Bronze

14

COMPUTER EDUCATION

Turkmenistan

Bronze

15

3D model of habitation of early kazakh nomads

Kazakhstan

Bronze

16

"Wei Lai" Project

Romania

Bronze

17

Eco Zombies

Turkmenistan

Bronze

18

Once Upon A Future

Romania

Bronze

19

EAT MY COAT EAT

Georgia

Bronze

20

Culture of Azerbaijan

Azerbaijan

Bronze

21

Silver: Lack Of Playgrounds For Children

Turkey

Bronze

22

Our School in the Future - Art with Open-World-Game

Germany

Bronze

23

Feel the Future!

Russian Federation

Bronze

24

Be a faithful companion to nature

Ukraine

Bronze

 

Short Movie

1

PHYSICS: IT'S JUST A GAME

Kenya

Gold

2

GO BEYOND THE USUAL

Turkey

Gold

3

My Will

Romania

Gold

4

El nino del queso

Mexico

Gold

5

EduCool

Romania

Gold

6

Hi, I`m IKER

Mexico

Gold

7

MATH IS A SWEET PI

Kenya

Silver

8

HARD CHOICE

Azerbaijan

Silver

9

The Note

Romania

Silver

10

SACRIFICED SPIRITS OF AFFECTION

Tanzania

Silver

11

Another brick in the wall

Albania

Silver

12

Life of the Other

Turkey

Silver

13

A Better Approach

Georgia

Silver

14

Math of the new world

Poland

Silver

15

Chance

Kazakhstan

Silver

16

Enviromental School

Romania

Bronze

17

Mundo Bizarro

Mexico

Bronze

18

La sabia decision

Mexico

Bronze

19

Education

Kazakhstan

Bronze

20

bobby's morning

Bulgaria

Bronze

21

Short Movie

United States

Bronze

22

3 Points

Turkey

Bronze

23

The choice

Kazakhstan

Bronze

24

BETTER EDUCATION IN YOUR SCHOOL

Turkmenistan

Bronze

25

Tear

Turkmenistan

Bronze

26

School is a better place

Albania

Bronze

27

Honey

Iraq

Bronze

28

Handicapped

Tajikistan

Bronze

 

Robotics Line Follower

1

El KB

Mexico

Gold

2

HORMIGUERO

Mexico

Gold

3

Yavuz

Turkey

Gold

4

Bolt

Mexico

Gold

5

El Colega

Mexico

Silver

6

Emperor[MBT]

Romania

Silver

7

Miyagi

Mexico

Silver

8

Paco2

Romania

Silver

9

inachito

Mexico

Silver

10

Paco1

Romania

Silver

11

Nikoami

Mexico

Silver

12

Imperial[MBT]

Romania

Silver

13

PANNELE

Mexico

Bronze

14

Thunderbolt 

Romania

Bronze

15

BumbleBee v2

Romania

Bronze

16

Phantom

Romania

Bronze

17

ANTRAX

Mexico

Bronze

18

BIG BEN

Mexico

Bronze

19

Orhan Gazi

Turkey

Bronze

20

Furyan

Romania

Bronze

21

Zodiac

Hong Kong

Bronze

22

Fast Follower

Turkey

Bronze

23

BumbleBee v3

Romania

Bronze

24

Hazerfen

Turkey

Bronze

25

The ace

Bosnia And Herzegovina

Jury Special Award

26

Yildirim58

Turkey

Jury Special Award

27

LineMaster

Turkey

Jury Special Award

28

Gulpembe

Turkey

Jury Special Award

29

I can Robot

Hong Kong

Jury Special Award

30

LLF

United States

Jury Special Award

31

Line-runner

BELGIUM

Jury Special Award

32

Like A Bot

United States

Jury Special Award

33

BerktoNuh

Turkey

Jury Special Award

34

Runaway

United States

Jury Special Award

35

true follower

Turkey

Jury Special Award

36

Fuze

Turkey

Jury Special Award

37

Eagle

AZERBAJCAN

Jury Special Award

 

Robotics Mini Sumo

1

Paco1

Romania

Gold

2

CEREBRO

Mexico

Gold

3

minitoy

Mexico

Gold

4

Slim[MBT]

Romania

Gold

5

skrillex

Mexico

Silver

6

Bellatrix[MBT]

Romania

Silver

7

Phantom

Romania

Silver

8

KIMBO

Mexico

Silver

9

Pinky

Mexico

Silver

10

Inacito

Mexico

Silver

11

Sultan

Turkey

Silver

12

Osman Gazi

Turkey

Silver

13

Speedy

Mexico

Bronze

14

Bibanu

Romania

Bronze

15

Deer[MBT]

Romania

Bronze

16

Sushi

Romania

Bronze

17

MasterSumo

Turkey

Bronze

18

KocaYusuf

Turkey

Bronze

19

Yıldırım

Turkey

Bronze

20

Patriot

Romania

Bronze

21

Fatih

Turkey

Bronze

22

Helion Prime

Romania

Bronze

23

Delta

Hong Kong

Bronze

24

pehlivan

Turkey

Jury Special Award

25

SIMSEK

Turkey

Jury Special Award

26

KEDAH

Malaysia

Jury Special Award

27

Kupa01

Malaysia

Jury Special Award

28

Gulpembe

Turkey

Jury Special Award

29

Fireworks

Hong Kong

Jury Special Award

30

OLLO

Turkey

Jury Special Award

31

ROBEB

Turkey

Jury Special Award

32

Paco2

Romania

Jury Special Award

33

Sancak

Turkey

Jury Special Award